4 channel
FCM Module Patchcord

  • Ø = 2,8mm x 5,7mm - Figure 8,
  • Plastic, flame retardant, halogen-free
  • Ready-made up with ST, SC, LC or other
  • Colours assorted to 50/125µm and 62,5/125µm
  • Top quality connector
  • Standard length 2m, other lengths on request

For integration of the FCM modules in SC-Duplex systems

CODE DESCRIPTION
27505085 2x SC / 2x SC, 50/125µm, green, 2m
27505096 2x SC / 2x SC, 62,5/125µm, blue, 2m

For integration of the FCM modules in LC-Duplex systems

CODE DESCRIPTION
27505177 2x SC / 2x LC, 50/125µm, green, 2m
27505185 2x SC / 2x LC, 62,5/125µm, blue, 2m

For integration of the FCM modules in ST systems

CODE DESCRIPTION
27505058 2x SC / 2x ST, 50/125µm, green, 2m
27505067 2x SC / 2x ST, 62,5/125µm, blue, 2m