4 channel
FCM Module

  • Front FIBERFOX EBC1504
  • Multimode versions back 2x SC Duplex, also fits 4x SC Simplex
  • All connectors with safety caps, countersunk 45° on the front
  • (W) approx. 109mm • 1 module site, (H) approx. 44mm • 1HE, (D) approx. 186mm
  • Front 2mm steel plate, black powder coated, housing 1,5mm steel plate, galvanised
  • Ready made-up on the inside

FCM Standard Module

CODE DESCRIPTION
27702040 EBC1504 / 4x SC, 50/125µm
27702041 EBC1504 / 4x SC, 62,5/125µm